Why are you people not watching Travelers - it's awesome, and needs a second season :D
The only other thing I watched was Stranger Things.
Why are you people not watching Travelers - it's awesome, and needs a second season :D
The only other thing I watched was Stranger Things.
in no specific order.
Luke Cage
Daredevil
Ajin
Knights of Sidonia
3%
I'm a little pissed nobody has said Vegetales.
Clearly none of you have any fucking taste!
1. Stranger Things
2. Bojack Horseman
3. The Seven Deadly Sins
4. Jessica Jones
5. The Expanse
ARQ and Travelers are great too.
1. Sense 8 (fantastic show, though not perfect)
2. Daredevil (one of the best super hero shows ever made)
3. Jessica Jones (a great tv show that has a lot of problems)
4. Stranger Things (one of the most overrated shows I've ever seen. Yes, I absolutely enjoyed it and can't wait for the second season but the acting is incredibly inconsistent and downright embarrassing some times)
5. Orange is the New Black (a really unique show, but too depressing for me and hard to root for anyone. Most of them are way too damaged/vile people)
(Luke Cage is actually quite good. I just can't relate that much to what's going on because I haven't spent any time in ghetto neighborhoods or around many black people. I like Luke Cage himself (e.g. refuses to use the "n word"), but everyone else is annoying. I think it's a cultural thing. I don't get why everyone insists on fucking up grammar as if it's a cool thing.
1.- Dare Devil
2.- Jessica Jones
3.- Orange is the New Black
4.- Stranger Things
5.- Marco Polo (I might be alone putting this in the top 5 but despite all it flaws, I enjoyed the gorgeous scenery and seeing a part of the world that not usually descriptive in big budgets shows. Benedict Wong was great in it, cant say that for most the others but I still enjoyed it)
Orange is the New Black improved a lot in Season 4..
It actually felt like the show has a purpose.
1) Daredevil (though Jessica Jones could pass it if season 2 is just as good)
2) Jessica Jones
3) Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
4) Stranger Things
5) Sense8
1) Stranger things
2) Orange is the new black
3) Marco Polo
4) Travelers
5) Narcos
About Us |
Terms of Use |
Privacy Policy |
Advertise |
Staff |
Contact
Display As Desktop
Display As Mobile
© 2006-2024 VGChartz Ltd. All rights reserved.