I don't think i have played 10 RPG's that i liked. I'm not a big fan of the DS or older RPG's either.
FFX
FFIX
oblivion
FFXII
Star ocean 3
I don't think i have played 10 RPG's that i liked. I'm not a big fan of the DS or older RPG's either.
FFX
FFIX
oblivion
FFXII
Star ocean 3
Hmm too many games that some of you have on your lists feels to me more like adventure games then RPG's.
For example Secret of Mana.
Think we need more speciffic lists like Action RPGs, Turnbased RPG's ect ect.
If it isn't turnbased it isn't worth playing (mostly)
And shepherds we shall be,
For Thee, my Lord, for Thee. Power hath descended forth from Thy hand, That our feet may swiftly carry out Thy command. So we shall flow a river forth to Thee And teeming with souls shall it ever be. In Nomine Patris, et Filii, et Spiritūs Sancti. -----The Boondock Saints
Well I'm not much of an RPG fan so I'll just list the ones I've played through but the first one is definetly my favorite.
Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic
Pokemon Diamond
Pokemon Colliseum(GC)
Yea I think that's it. I mean I've tried playing through Morrowind and Fable but never finished. KOTOR is really the only one I ever loved completely. The pokemon games are just really fun.
Blacksaber said: I was getting depressed that no one Put Skies of Arcadia on it yet... No order Skies of Arcadia Oblivion Tales of Symphoina Pokemon Red/Blue Paper Mario TTYD Mass Effect Mario & Luigi Superstar Saga Phantasy Star Universe Pokemon Pearl/Diamond Morrowind |
Maybe it's because I a lot of us never played Skies of Arcadia
1. final fantasy vii
2. final fantasy x
3. final fantasy viii
4. final fantasy ix
5. xenogears
6. star ocean 2
7. kingdom hearts
8. chrono trigger
9. lunar silver star story
10. suikoden 2
I'm not a big fan of RPG's, i usally stick to FPS's.
but the one RPG I've really enjoyed is Oblivion. Its my all time Favourite RPG.
Here you go :
1. Chrono Trigger (incredible, tons of replay value, too bad Chrono Cross sucked)
2. Final Fantasy VII (loved the story and the materia system kicks ass!)
3. Secret of Mana (bright, colorful, great fun, awesome concept, never has been reproduced sucessfully)
4. Final Fantasy VI (Kefka! Kefka! Kefka!)
5. Final Fantasy IV (Short but great! Cecil, Rosa, Kain and Rydia are all memorable characters)
6. Final Fantasy X
7. Final Fantasy Tactics
8. Kingdom Hearts (the first one)
9. Final Fantasy XII
10. Xenogears
Guess I'll be able to join the Square lovers club.
Signature goes here!
I'm pleasently surprised to see so many Star Ocean nods on here, however, I haven't seen a single person mention Valkyrie Profile or Radiata Stories.
We'll miss you George.
PSN:Puzzleface
XBL:XpuzzlefaceX
My friends call me Hadoken because I'm down-right fierce
About Us |
Terms of Use |
Privacy Policy |
Advertise |
Staff |
Contact
Display As Desktop
Display As Mobile
© 2006-2024 VGChartz Ltd. All rights reserved.