Approved by Cycycychris
Welcome everyone to a new uran10 pokemon competition, which is pretty much a rehash of an old competition only with some new pokemon! This tournament will feature all 827 pokemon (alolan forms are counted as their own) and will crown who is VGC's favourite pokemon of the first 7 generations of pokemon. In Round 1 there will be 25 matches, 23 matches will feature 33 pokemon while the first 2 matches will feature 34. 19 of these Pokemon will advance to the 2nd round and the 20th and 21st place will be given a 2nd chance in a special bonus round.
Even though there are 33 Pokemon per round you are only voting for the 10 you think should advance like in the example below:
10p Wartortle
9p Squirtle
8p cyndaquil
7p chimchar
6p turtwig
5p poliwag
4p caterpie
3p Pikachu
2p Ledyba
1p Pichu
Match 6 Results:
1) Lapras 56 points
2) Rayquaza 49 points
3) Treecko 45 points
4) Blastoise 42 points
5) Dragonite 38 points
6) Flareon 36 points
7) Ralts 20 points
8) Pancham 18 points
9) Litten and Kadabra 17 Points
11) Horsea 15 Points
12) Fennekin 12 Points
13) Claydol 11 Points
14) Xatu 10 points
15) Popplio 9 Points
16) Ponyta and Psyduck 8 points
18) Volcanion 7 points
19) Eelektrik 6 points
20) Drillbur and Vespiquen 5 points (bonus round)
22) Pinsir 4 Points
23) Fearow 1 Point
24) The rest got 0... oof
The next 33 Pokemon in round 1 are
#271 Lombre
#361 Snorunt
#519 Pidove
#405 Luxray
#667 Litleo
#756 Shiinotic
#682 Spritzee
#617 Accelgor
#164 Noctowl
#463 Lickilicky
#179 Mareep
#170 Chinchou
#208 Steelix
#466 Electivire
#492 Shaymin
#710 Pumpkaboo
#607 Litwik
#323 Camerupt
#628 Braviary
#797 Celesteela
#528 Swoobat
#742 Cutiefly
#450 Hippowdon
#575 Gothorita
#407 Roserade
#87 Dewgong
#745 Lycanroc
#235 Smeargle
#73 Tentacruel
#212 Scizor
#236 Tyrogue
#227 Skarmory
#314 Illumise
Remember you are only voting for 10 of the above 33 pokemon you want to advance
Follow my Gaming and Graphics Business on facebook and on Twitter:
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=101878997952596&ref=br_rs