Edit: Meant to say "top," but it's kinda obvious anyways...
Well, I just recently watched enough shows to even make a top 5, and mixing that with my (extreme) boredom I just decided to make this thread. ^_^
Anyhoo, my 5 favorite:
1. Code Geass - One word: Epic!
2. Toradora! - I like the light-hearted story.
3. Full Metal Alchemist - Pretty awesome show here.
4. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya - Really liked the weird story.
5. Death Note - The first one I watched, really suspenful awesomeness.
The Pics are for fun. And also beause I was bored, I'm gonna rate all the other shows I've watched:
6. Evangelion - This confuzed my brain, but I liked it.
7. Baccano! - The flying Pussyfoot. I will never forget the name of that train. lol
8. Eden of the East - I loved it. But it was too short, need more!
9. Valkyria Chronicles - I want to play the game, so I watched the show.
10. Paranoia Agent - Really, really weird. The weirdness makes it kinda cool.
Your 5? Or 10, whatever.
Tag (Courtesy of Fkusumot) "If I'm posting in this thread then it's probally a spam thread."