By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close

Updated global with the latest VGC numbers:

ConsoleTotal SalesWeek 53 Sales
Nintendo Switch15,071,600190,179
PlayStation 514,498,254311,168
PlayStation 414,022,317389,953
Xbox Series X/S8,900,080246,558
Xbox One7,484,203380,370
PlayStation 36,004,047238,409
Xbox 3605,943,800361,561

ConsolesTotal SalesWeek 53 Sales
PS5+XSX23,398,334557,726
PS4+XBO21,506,520770,323
PS3+36011,947,847599,970

PlayStation 5 Week 53 = 13th November 2021
Xbox Series Week 53 = 13th November 2021
Nintendo Switch Week 53 = March 3rd 2018
PlayStation 4 Week 53 = 15th November 2014
Xbox One Week 53 = 22nd November 2014
PlayStation 3 Week 53 = 10th November 2007
Xbox 360 Week 53 = 25th November 2006



Gamerscore:20,000  -  Trophies:3,800 -  Nintendo Awards: -1

My Xbox Series S is my baby. It grew up into an X.