Updated List:
Games I've finished in 2021:
- Shantae: Half-Genie Hero (9/10)
- Tiny Metal (6.2/10)
- Dragon Quest 1 (9.4/10)
- Dragon Quest 2 (8.1/10)
- Donut County (6/10)
- Neoverse (4.9/10)
- Luigi's Mansion 3 (9.4/10)
- Final Fantasy VII (Switch) (9.2/10)
- Ghost of a Tale (8.2/10)
- Torchlight 3 (3.9/10)
- Star Wars Squadrons (8.9/10)
- Spyro Into the Dragon (7.6/10)
- Dragon Age: Inquisition (8.9/10)
- Total War: Atilla (7.6/10)
- Good Job! (7.3/10)
- Spyro 2 (8/10)
- Age of Empires 1 (7.4/10)
- Age of Empires 2 (8.1/10)
- Mass Effect Andromeda (7.6/10) * Played after bug fixes mostly.
- Dishonored 2 (9/10)
- Willy Morgan and the Curse of Bone Town (5.4/10)
- Syberia 1 (7.1/10)
- Immortals: Fenyx Rising (9.1/10)
- Pokemon Unite (7.6/10)
- Christales (7.5/10)
- Prey 2017 (9.8/10)
- Halo 3: ODST (6.8/10)
- Halo 4 (9.6/10)
- Halo Wars 2 (7.4/10)
Average rating for the year so far: 77.59% (225 / 290)
Best game beat this year so far: Prey
Worst game played/beat this year so far: Torchlight 3
Currently working on:
- Psychonauts
- Syberia 2
- Super Mario RPG
- Metroid Dread
Games I'm still playing despite being done or just generally playing with friends
- Animal Crossing New Horizons
- Warhammer II: Total War
Started but not actively playing:
- Ring Fit Adventure
- Fitness Boxing 2
- Final Fantasy VIII Remastered
- Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity
- Bravely Default 1
- New Pokemon Snap
- Psychonauts 2