honorable mention: Donkey Kong Country 3 (the baby monkey ruined it for me!)
10. F-Zero
9. Zombies Ate My Neighbors
8. Super Valis IV (I love the music in this game and despite being flawed its a good game)
7. Separation Anxiety
6. Super Metroid
5. Tetris 2
4. Super Mario World
3. Donkey Kong Country 2
2. Tetris Attack
1. Donkey Kong Country (1)