It's not that hard to make the full list with halo IMO (greatest to worst)
1. Halo 2 (solid campaign with the best multi)
2. Halo 3 (overall the best, everything is great but the community was peaking here)
3. Halo 1 ( like it for similar reasons to halo 3
4. Halo reach (a very strong campaign but the multiplayer took a big dive in quality)
5. Halo odst (it's ok I guess not very memorable)
6. Halo 5 ( weakest campaign of them all and a multiplayer that is just to crackbaby for my tastes)
7. Halo 4 ( ok campaign but a truly horrible horrible multiplayer)