5)Korn, Serenity of Suffering
4)Megadeth, Dystopia
3)King 810, LA Petite Mort
2)Metallica, Hardwire to Self Destruct
1)Anthrax, For all Kings
It's been a fairly disappointing year music wise for me, lots of let downs. But loved these albums. Can't remember how to link stuff anymore. So no videos.