twesterm on 28 October 2009
In no particular order, my top 5 would be:
- Home Alone 1
- Edward Scissorhands
- Scooged
- Mixed Nuts
- A Christmas Story
(I don't consider Die Hard 1/2 Christmas movies even though they take place during the Christmas season)
And slightly off topic-- I love the Christmas season, Christmas music always makes me so happy. ^^