Cloudman said:
umegames said: Megaman - Megaman 7 Megaman X - megaman x4 Street Fighter - 3rd strike Ace attorney - Phoenix wright ace attorney vs capcom - marvel vs capcom 1 Fire emblem - Awakening Mario - Yoshis island (mario world 2) Sonic - Tie between Sonic 1 and Sonic CD Kirby - Tie between Kirby Superstar and Canvus Curse Zelda - Skyward Sword Metroid - Zero mission Star fox - Starfox 64 animal crossing - Animal crossing (Gamecube) pokemon - Diamond & Pearl Resident Evil - Resident evil 5 ( co-op and mercenaries >>>>) donkey kong - donkey kong country 2 3d mario - mario galaxy 2 / mario 64 |
You have interesting favorites for franchises! I remember MM7 being one of the less favorable games in Mega Man. I really enjoyed it though. I`m one of the lame guys that like 2/3. Yoshi`s Island too is interesting, but I welcomed the change and challenge in that one. And that MUSIC. Phoenix Wright is hard to pick because in order to enjoy the most of the Phoenix Wright arc, you gotta play all 3 to get the whole picture. All 3 games build to one awesome conclusion! : )
|
Certainly some nostalgia there for MM7, because i think i was 8 or 9 and it was my 1st, but even to this day i still love the bosses and music, after that i say mm3.
as for yoshis island i fell in love with yoshis with super mario world, which is part of the many reasons smw is better than smb3 for me. however yoshis island is a much more challenging mario game than most imo, and like you said, the music + the art >>>
and yes you are correct about phoenix wright, but i have to list the 1st because it was so unique and good that i was hooked.
adding to my list:
Dragon ball Z - Tenkaichi 3
ratchet & Clank - a crack in time (that ending!!!)
sly cooper - Sly cooper 1
Kingdom hearts - dream drop distance (tough choice between the 1st one)
Advance wars - Days of ruin
harvest moon - Back to nature (or the GBA version which is equally as fun)
uncharted: uncharted 3