shikamaru317 said: My favorites from that year, in no particular order: If forced to pick a top 5, I'd go with: 1. The Lion King 2. Dumb and Dumber 3. Forest Gump 4. Star Trek Generations 5. Naked Gun 33 1/3 |
Great call. Top Secret was the best Zucker Bros movie, but those Naked Gun movies were all fantastic. I thought it was 93' tbh.
- "If you have the heart of a true winner, you can always get more pissed off than some other asshole."