No order specifically but
1. Halo 1-3: Other games in the series are still pretty good but I don't think you can beat the original three.
2. Half Life 1/2: Excellent set of games too bad there wasn't a third . Despite being the same series I find both play quite differently
3. Doom 1/2: Honestly I liked Doom 1 more but still really good games
4. Quake: Really liked the first, 2nd not so much
5. Team Fortress 2: too many hours invested, I had to mention it.