Vinther1991 said:
Goodnightmoon said:
I have seen 67 of them, is a very respectable list, lots of classics and even underrated movies, but the order of the ranking is really questionable. My top 30 of the century would be:
30. Wolf of Wall Street 29. Seom 28. Lost In Translation 27. Where The Wild Things are 26. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 25. Inside Out 24. Mullholland Drive 23. Amelie 22. Requiem For a Dream 21. Enter the Void 20. The Social Network 19. El Secreto de sus ojos (The Secret In Their Eyes) 18. Let The Right One In 17. UP 16. The Dark Knight 15. Gravity 14. Her 13. El Laberinto Del Fauno (Pan's Labyrinth) 12. Mad Max: Fury Road 11. 24 Hour Party People 10. Hedwig and the angry inch 9. Dancer In the Dark 8. Toy Story 3 7. Oldboy 6. In the Mood For Love 5. La Vie d' Adele (Blue is the warmest color) 4. Dogville 3. Wall-e 2. Spirited Away 1. City Of God
And I'm still leaving out tons of films I loved like There Will be Blood, Amour, Howl's Moving Castle, The Pianist, Hierro 3, Castaway On The Moon, Scott Pilgrim, Once or Almost Famous
|
Nice list! And a couple of films I didn't even know about! Thanks a lot!
|
You're welcome, your top is pretty nice too, there's some movies there that I could have included in mine if I didn't forgot them like Dreamers, We need to talk about kevin, 4 months 3 weeks 2 days, A separation or The Russian Ark. Pretty good movies.