-Back to the Future
-The karate Kid (The original!)
-Step Brothers
.....Many more.
-Back to the Future
-The karate Kid (The original!)
-Step Brothers
.....Many more.
Here's a list I managed to make with Flickcharts:
1. Gone with the Wind
2. WALL-E
3. Pan's Labyrinth
4. Psycho
5. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
"I don't understand how someone could like Tolstoy and Dostoyevsky, but not like Twilight!!!"
"Last book I read was Brokeback Mountain, I just don't have the patience for them unless it's softcore porn."
(The Voice of a Generation and Seece)
"If you cant stand the sound of your own voice than dont become a singer !!!!!"
(pizzahut451)
been on a role creating great threads
i like the topics youve been starting
in no real order (sorry i got carried away)
saw 1
martyrs
28 days later
night of the living dead
dead girl
halloween 1 2
terminator 1
point break
rambo
dumb and dumber
Play Me
1. I Am Legend
2. LOTR--I like all the LOTR movies equally
3. 300
4. Sucker Punch
5. Transformers: Dark of the Moon
I had to edit.
1.The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
2.Goodfellas
3.Cool Hand Luke
4.The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
5.The Last Picture Show
Anyone who's breaking the law is obvious a criminal.
It's not a definite list but I loooooved these 5 movies (note that I loved all LotR movies equally).
1. Fight Club
2. Kill Bill 1/2
3. Pulp Fiction
4. Inglourious Basterds
5. The Matrix
Lord of The Rings. Countng all 3 as one movie because that's what they really were.
Gladiator (I'm a sucker for sword & sandals epics, and Gladiator is the best of them)
Inception
The Prestige (so good, and so underrated. more people need to watch this movie!)
The Matrix (only the first one!)
About Us |
Terms of Use |
Privacy Policy |
Advertise |
Staff |
Contact
Display As Desktop
Display As Mobile
© 2006-2024 VGChartz Ltd. All rights reserved.