This happens a lot on this site. But it's fun. These are my tippy tippy top tier.
TV Series
1. Planetes
2. Ghost in The Shell SAC
3. Haibane Renmei
Movies
1. Totoro
2. Ghost in the Shell 1,2 (Both equally brilliant)
3. Perfect Blue
This happens a lot on this site. But it's fun. These are my tippy tippy top tier.
TV Series
1. Planetes
2. Ghost in The Shell SAC
3. Haibane Renmei
Movies
1. Totoro
2. Ghost in the Shell 1,2 (Both equally brilliant)
3. Perfect Blue
My favorite are Bebop, Death Note, Escaflowne, El Hazard, and Ippo! 2 of the three are considered amongst the G.O.A.T.
Code Geass, Great Teacher Onizuka or Gurren Lagann. Its really hard to pick between these three because they are all unique and were just so fun to watch. I've seen them all multiple times and still enjoy them just the same. Except Code Geass...I still get stressed watching it even though I know whats gonna happen, lol.
Odd. Future. Wolf. Gang. Kill. Em. All. OFWGKTA Don't give a fuck!
Fuck Steve Harvey. FREE EARL!
Final Fantasy Versus XIII will be the GREATEST game EVER made!!!
I'd take a bullet for Square-Enix!
KillerMan said:
|
Yeah, it kinda ruined it...
But episode 18 man, episode 18! :')
Bet with Dr.A.Peter.Nintendo that Super Mario Galaxy 2 won't sell 15 million copies up to six months after it's release, the winner will get Avatar control for a week and signature control for a month.
Show:
1)cowboy bebop
2)evangelian
3)flcl
4)fma
5)death note
Film:
1)mononoke hime
2)akira
3 and beyond) rest of studio ghibli movies...
"even a dead god still dreams"
have to do a top 10(no particular order)
Top 5 (6?)
1. Cowboy Bebop: It had one of the most fulfilling endings to an anime ever. That's a rarity.
2. FLCL / Outlaw Star: This is a tie. FLCL was just right time right place for me and Outlaw Star features the coolest weapon in anime ever aka The Caster.
3. Yu-Yu Hakusho: Came in during my Toonami phase and had such an awesome cast of characters. The Dark Tournament arc made this show for me.
4. Trigun: I loved the post-apocalyptic wild west setting of this show. Vash is a great main character and they managed to blow me away with the whole Wolfwood deal. Awesome show.
5. Great Teacher Onizuka: Coolest teacher ever. This is another show where I watched it in the right time and place so it's become immortalized.
Honorable mentions would include Evangelion, Gundam Wing, Dragon Ball (Z), Death Note, FMA, Case Closed, Zoids New Century Zero, ect. There are a lot of good series but very few great series because a lot of them just don't nail the ending.
Face the future.. Gamecenter ID: nikkom_nl (oh no he didn't!!)
About Us |
Terms of Use |
Privacy Policy |
Advertise |
Staff |
Contact
Display As Desktop
Display As Mobile
© 2006-2024 VGChartz Ltd. All rights reserved.