Cerebralbore101 said:
Oh yeah, while I'm here...
I could use some recommendations. Here's what I've loved in the past...
FMA: Brotherhood (Best Anime I've ever seen) DBZ (Good for its time. Androids/Cell Saga probably still holds up well.) Made in Abyss (Could one day surpass FMA if they do enough seasons.) Hunter x Hunter (The chimera ants Story Arc was heartbreaking, and awesome at the same time) Yu Yu Hakusho Space Dandy Mob Psycho 100 One Punch Man Gurren Laggan My Hero Acedemia (Not quite as epic as the other stuff on this list, but still a fine show) That Time I was Reincarnated as a Slime Ms. Kobayashi's Dragon Maid Konosuba Inuyasha (I still gotta finish this. I thought they just stopped doing episodes, but it has a final season now? Okay then!) Outlaw Star Wolf's Rain Dragon Half OVA (Hilarious and perfect dubbing!) OG Dragonball (I gotta finish seasons 4-5 still though)
|
Hellsing Ultimate
Tiger and Bunny
Attack on Titan
The Devil is a Part-Timer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Darker than Black
Death Parade
*Naruto/Naruto Shippuden* (Fillers galore)
Fate/Zero