You know I wouldn't have been able to say this 6 months ago but I'm struggling to pick a top 5.....
1. Super Mario 3D World
2. Pikmin 3
3. Batman Arkham City
4. Rayman Legends
5. Windwaker
Honourable mentions/not yet finished: Runner 2, Trine 2, NFS MW, NSLU, DKTF, Deus Ex, and W101.